Privacy Policy
Blu Zac srl is committed to protecting any personal information that you may provide to us. Further, Blu Zac srl recognizes the importance of informing you how we treat information about you that we may receive from this Site.
This information is also explained by art. 13 del D.Lgs. n. 196/2003 - privacy code - for those who interact with web services provided by Blu Zac Srl, accessible by internet address from www.bluzac.com the home page of the official website.
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The data owner is Blu Zac Srl in the person of Dr. Roberto Zanichelli having its registered office in Via Enrico Cernuschi, 4 - 20129 Milano.

Navigation Data
Usually, the personal information you provide will only be used to respond to an inquiry you make or to process your request. This information may be shared with other Blu Zac srl businesses, but only if necessary to fulfill your request or for related purposes. 
Blu Zac srl does not share, sell, or lease personal information about you to any third-parties for their marketing use. Blu Zac srl will release information about you if you direct it to do so, if Blu Zac srl is required by law to do so, or in other legally limited circumstances. 


Data provided voluntarily by user
The optional sending, explicit and voluntary to e-mail addresses listed on this siteinvolves the acquisition of the sender address, needed to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message. The information provided will not be communicated to persons extraneous to their elaboration.
Blu Zac srl is not responsible for the content, security, or privacy practices employed by other sites through hyperlinking.
Blu Zac srl maintains strict physical, electronic, and administrative safeguards to protect your personal information from unauthorized or inappropriate access. Blu Zac srl restricts access to information about you to those Blu Zac srl workers who need to know the information to respond to your inquiry or request. Workers who misuse personal information are subject to disciplinary action.

Cookies
Google Analytics uses cookies to define user sessions, as well as to provide a number of key features in the Google Analytics reports. Google Analytics sets or updates cookies only to collect data required for the reports. Additionally, Google Analytics uses only first-party cookies. This means that all cookies set by Google Analytics for your domain send data only to the servers for your domain. This effectively makes Google Analytics cookies the personal property of your website domain, and the data cannot be altered or retrieved by any service on another domain.
Users can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on their browser, but this may prevent you to use all the functionality of this website. By using this website, users agree to the processing of their personal data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Optional supply of personal data
Apart from that specified for navigation data and cookies, the user is free to provide your personal information to communicate with the staff of the joint holders of treatment. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request. To complete, finally, it should be noted that in some cases, the Guarantor for the protection of personal data may request information under art 157 del D.Lgs. n. 196/2003, in order to control the processing of personal personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.

Method of treatment
Personal data are processed by automated instruments for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested
The subjects whose personal data refer to, have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of their data and to know the content and the origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification (art. 7 del d.lgs. n. 196/2003).
According to the same Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.
To exercise your rights under art. 7 mentioned the person must make a written request via e-mail address: info@bluzac.com

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us at Blu Zac srl welcomes your questions and suggestions about this privacy policy.